If this email does not display correctly, please click here
No Academy Name Predecessor School Phase Open Local Authority
272 Ashmole Academy Ashmole School Secondary 2010 Barnet
84 Wren Academy N/A Secondary Sep-08 Barnet
273 Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet N/A Secondary 2010 Barnet
366 The Compton School Specialist Technology College The Compton School Secondary 2011 Barnet
13 London Academy The Edgware School Secondary Sep-04 Barnet
28 Barnsley Academy The Elmhirst School Secondary Sep-06 Barnsley
275 Somervale School Specialist Media Arts College  Somervale School Secondary 2010 Bath and North East Somerset
274 Norton Hill School  N/A Secondary 2010 Bath and North East Somerset
204 The Bedford Academy John Bunyan Upper School Secondary Sep-10 Bedford Borough
134 All Saints Academy The Northfields Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Bedfordshire
135 Haberdashers' Crayford Academy Barnes Cray Primary School All-through Sep-09 Bexley
277 Erith Secondary School Erith School Secondary 2010 Bexley
276 Beths Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Bexley
367 Bexley Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Bexley
1 Bexley Business Academy Thamesmead Community College All-through Sep-02 Bexley
85 Harris Falconwood Academy Westwood College Secondary Sep-08 Bexley
206 Sheldon Heath Academy  King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Community Arts College Secondary Sep-10 Birmingham
205 Harborne Academy Harborne Hill School Secondary Sep-10 Birmingham
368 Ninestiles School, an Academy Ninestiles School Secondary 2011 Birmingham
137 Shenley Academy Shenley Court Specialist Arts College and Sixth Form Centre Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
138 St Albans Academy St Albans CofE Specialist Engineering College Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
201 North Birmingham Academy  The College High Specialist Arts School Secondary Jan-10 Birmingham
136 Heartlands Academy The Heartlands High School Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
86 Darwen Aldridge Community Academy Darwen Moorland High School Secondary Sep-08 Blackburn with Darwen
207 Kearsley Academy George Tomlinson School Secondary Sep-10 Bolton
131 Essa Academy Hayward School Secondary Jan-09 Bolton
369 Lever Edge Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Bolton
139 Bolton St Catherine's Academy Withins School All-through Sep-09 Bolton
209 The Bourne Academy Kings High School Secondary Sep-10 Bournemouth
208 The Bishop of Winchester Academy The Bishop of Winchester Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-10 Bournemouth
48 Bradford Academy Bradford Cathedral Community College secondary Sep-07 Bradford
18 Dixons City Academy Dixons City Technology College Secondary Sep-05 Bradford
210 University Academy Keighley Greenhead High School Secondary Sep-10 Bradford
141 Dixons Allerton Academy Rhodesway School Secondary Sep-09 Bradford
140 Appleton Academy Wyke Manor School All-through Sep-09 Bradford
142 The Crest Boys' Academy  John Kelly Boys' Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Brent
143 The Crest Girls' Academy John Kelly Girls' Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Brent
87 Ark Academy N/A All-through Sep-08 Brent
4 Capital City Academy Willesden High School Secondary Sep-03 Brent
211 Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Falmer High School Secondary Sep-10 Brighton & Hove
88 Bristol Cathedral Choir School Bristol Cathedral School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
89 Colston's Girls' School Colston's Girls' School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
92 Oasis Academy, Bristol Hengrove Community Arts College Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
91 Oasis Academy, Brightstowe Portway Community School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
49 The Bristol Brunel Academy Speedwell Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Bristol
5 The City Academy Bristol St George Community College Secondary Sep-03 Bristol
90 Merchants' Academy Withywood Withywood Community School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
144 Bristol Metropolitan Academy Bristol Metropolitan College Secondary Sep-09 Bristol 
278 Darrick Wood School N/A Secondary 2010 Bromley
279 Kemnal Technology College (part of the Kemnal Trust) N/A Secondary 2010 Bromley
370 Dr Challoner's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Buckinghamshire
145 The Aylesbury Vale Academy Quarrendon School Secondary Sep-09 Buckinghamshire
371 The Greetland Academy Greetland Primary School Primary 2011 Calderdale
212 Trinity Academy Holy Trinity CofE Senior School Secondary Sep-10 Calderdale
280 Crosshall Infant School Academy Trust Crosshall Infant School Primary 2010 Cambridgeshire
281 Crosshall Junior School N/A Primary 2010 Cambridgeshire
282 Lark Rise Academy Lark Rise Lower School  Primary 2010 Central Bedfordshire
146 The University of Chester Church of England Academy Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Arts and Cheshire Oaks High School, A Specialist Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Cheshire
285 The Fallibroome Academy Fallibroome High School Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
283 Brine Leas High School N/A Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
284 Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College N/A Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
213 The Winsford  E-ACT Academy Woodford Lodge High and The Verdin High School (Winsford Community) Secondary Sep-10 Cheshire West and Chester
287 St Buryan Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Cornwall
288 Trenance Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Cornwall
372 Bodmin College N/A Secondary 2011 Cornwall
373 Newquay Junior Academy Newquay Junior School Primary 2011 Cornwall
286 Sandy Hill Academy Sandy Hill Community Primary School Primary 2010 Cornwall
214 Sidney Stringer Academy Sidney Stringer School Secondary Sep-10 Coventry
93 Grace Academy, Coventry Woodway Park School and Community College Secondary Sep-08 Coventry
148 Oasis Academy, Shirley Park Ashburton Community School All-through Sep-09 Croydon
94 Oasis Academy, Coulsdon Coulsdon High School Secondary Sep-08 Croydon
147 Harris Academy Purley Haling Manor High School and Westwood Manor School for girls Secondary Sep-09 Croydon
50 Harris City Academy, Crystal Palace Harris City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Croydon
215 The Quest Academy Selsdon High School Secondary Sep-10 Croydon
51 The Harris Academy South Norwood Stanley Technical High School for Boys Secondary Sep-07 Croydon
289 Queen Elizabeth School N/A Secondary 2010 Cumbria
290 Seaton Academy Seaton Infant School Primary 2010 Cumbria
95 Richard Rose Academy Central St Aidan's County High School Specialist Sports College and North Cumbria Technology College  Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
96 Richard Rose Morton Academy The Morton School Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
149 The Furness Academy Thorncliffe School - A Specialist Sports College; The Alfred Barrow School and Parkview School Secondary Sep-09 Cumbria
97 West Lakes Academy Wyndam Community School and Ehenside Community School Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
291 Challaston Academy Chellaston Foundation School Secondary 2010 Derby
29 Landau Forte College Landau Forte College Secondary Sep-06 Derby
216 Shirebrook Academy Shirebrook School Secondary Sep-10 Derbyshire
217 Dartmouth Academy Dartmouth Community College All age Sep-10 Devon
375 Kingsbridge Academy Kingsbridge Community College Secondary 2011 Devon
292 Broadclyst Community Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Devon
293 Ivybridge Community College N/A Secondary 2010 Devon
294 Uffculme School N/A Secondary 2010 Devon
374 Colyton Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Devon
151 Outwood Academy Adwick North Doncaster Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Doncaster
150 De Warenne Academy  Northcliffe school Secondary Sep-09 Doncaster
19 Trinity Academy Thorne Grammar School Secondary Sep-05 Doncaster
6 The West London Academy The Compton High School and Sports College All-through Sep-03 Ealing
218 Eastbourne Academy Eastbourne Technology College Secondary Sep-10 East Sussex
152 Oasis Academy, Hadley Albany School Secondary Sep-09 Enfield
295 Cuckoo Hall Academy Cuckoo Hall Primary School Primary 2010 Enfield
52 Oasis Academy, Enfield N/A Secondary Sep-07 Enfield
296 Kingsmead School N/A Secondary 2010 Enfield
219 Aylward Academy The Gladys Aylward School Secondary Sep-10 Enfield
220 Nightingale Academy Turin Grove School Secondary Sep-10 Enfield
155 The Basildon Upper Academy Chalvedon School and Barstable School Secondary (14-19) Sep-09 Essex
153 Clacton Coastal Academy Colbayns High School and Bishop's Park College Secondary Sep-09 Essex
98 Greensward Academy Greensward College Secondary Sep-08 Essex
154 The Basildon Lower Academy N/A Secondary (11-14) Sep-09 Essex
297 King Harold School (part of the Kemnal Trust) N/A Secondary 2010 Essex
298 R A Butler Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Essex
299 R A Butler Junior School N/A Primary 2010 Essex
376 Chelmsford County High School for girls N/A Secondary 2011 Essex
221 The Colchester Academy Sir Charles Lucas Arts College Secondary Sep-10 Essex
100 The Maltings Academy The John Bramston School and Sixth Form College Secondary Sep-08 Essex
99 New Rickstones Academy The Rickstones School Secondary Sep-08 Essex
222 Gloucester Academy Central Technology College and Bishop's College Secondary Sep-10 Gloucestershire
300 Pate's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
301 Sir Thomas Rich's School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
302 The Cotswold School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
20 St Paul's Academy St Paul's Catholic School Secondary Sep-05 Greenwich
14 Mossbourne Community Academy N/A Secondary Sep-04 Hackney
30 The Petchey Academy N/A Secondary Sep-06 Hackney
53 The Bridge Academy N/A Secondary Sep-07 Hackney
156 The City Academy, Hackney N/A Secondary Sep-09 Hackney
223 Hackney, Skinners’ Academy The Skinners' Company School for Girls Secondary Sep-10 Hackney
224 Ormiston Bolingbroke Academy Halton High School Secondary Sep-10 Halton
31 Burlington Danes Academy Burlington Danes CofE School Secondary Sep-06 Hammersmith and Fulham 
225 Havant Academy Staunton Community Sports College Secondary Sep-10 Hampshire
2 Greig City Academy St David and St Katharine CofE Secondary School Secondary Sep-02 Haringey
226 Havering, Drapers' Academy King's Wood School Secondary Sep-10 Havering
102 The Steiner Academy Hereford Hereford Steiner Academy All-through Sep-08 Herefordshire
377 John Kyrle High School and Sixth Form Centre Academy John Kyrle High School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary 2011 Herefordshire
379 Wigmore School  Wigmore High School  Secondary 2011 Herefordshire
378 Wigmore Primary School Wigmore Primary School Primary 2011 Herefordshire
101 The Hereford Academy Wyebridge Sports College Secondary Sep-08 Herefordshire
157 The Bushey Academy Bushey Hall School Secondary Sep-09 Herfordshire
158 Francis Combe Academy Francis Combe School and Community College Secondary Sep-09 Hertfordshire
303 Watford Grammar School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Hertfordshire
304 Watford Grammar School for Girls N/A Secondary 2010 Hertfordshire
380 The Broxbourne School N/A Secondary 2011 Hertfordshire
15 Stockley Academy Evelyns School Secondary Sep-04 Hillingdon
21 Harefield Academy John Penrose School Secondary Sep-05 Hillingdon
305 Guru Nanak Sikh Voluntary Aided Secondary School N/A Secondary 2010 Hillingdon
306 Lampton School N/A Secondary 2010 Hounslow
103 City of London Academy Islington Green School Secondary Sep-08 Islington
54 Saint Mary Magdalene Academy St Mary Magdalene CofE Primary School All-through Sep-07 Islington
159 Chelsea Academy (A Science Academy) N/A Secondary Sep-09 Kensington & Chelsea
227 Dover Christ Church Academy Archers Court Maths and Computing College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
229 The John Wallis CoE Academy Ashford Christ Church CoE Maths & Computing Specialist College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
104 Longfield Academy Axton Chase School Secondary Sep-08 Kent
383 The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation Chatham House Grammar School Secondary 2011 Kent
384 The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation Clarendon House Grammar School Secondary 2011 Kent
228 Duke Of York's Royal Military School Duke of York's Royal Military School Secondary Sep-10 Kent
311 Meopham Community Academy Meopham Community Primary School Primary 2010 Kent
161 The Isle of Sheppey Academy Minster College Secondary Sep-09 Kent
60 Spires Academy Montgomery School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
307 Castle Community College N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
308 Dartford Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
309 Fulston Manor School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
310 Highsted Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
313 Sandwich Technology School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
314 The Canterbury High School  N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
315 The Canterbury Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Kent
316 The Hayesbrook School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
317 The Westlands School  N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
318 Woodgrove Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Kent
381 Highworth Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Kent
382 St Stephen's Junior School N/A Primary 2011 Kent
385 Tonbridge Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Kent
59 New Line Learning Academy, South Maidstone Federation Oldborough Manor Community School and Senacre Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Kent
58 Marsh Academy Southlands Community Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
312 Orchards Academy Swanley Technology College (part of the Kemnal Trust) Secondary 2010 Kent
56 Folkestone Academy The Channel School All-through Sep-07 Kent
55 Cornwallis Academy The Cornwallis School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
57 Leigh Technology Academy The Leigh City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Kent
22 Marlowe Academy The Ramsgate School Secondary Sep-05 Kent
230 The Knole Academy The Wildernesse School and The Bradbourne School Secondary Sep-10 Kent
160 Skinners' Kent Academy Tunbridge Wells High School Secondary Sep-09 Kent
231 Wilmington Academy Wilmington Enterprise College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
162 Sirius Academy Pickering High School Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Kingston upon Hull
105 Archbishop Sentamu Academy Archbishop Thurstan Church of England Voluntary Controlled School Secondary Sep-08 Kingston-upon-Hull
319 Heckmondwike Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kirklees
320 Durand Academy  Durand Primary School Primary 2010 Lambeth
16 Lambeth Academy N/A Secondary Sep-04 Lambeth
106 Evelyn Grace Academy N/A Secondary Sep-08 Lambeth
107 Accrington Academy Accrington Moorhead Sports College Secondary  Sep-08 Lancashire
163 Fulwood Academy Fulwood High School and Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Lancashire
387 Hambleton Primary Academy Hambleton Primary School Primary 2011 Lancashire
386 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Lancashire
388 Lancaster Girls' Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Lancashire
32 David Young Community Academy Agnes Stewart Church of England High School and Braim Wood Boys' High School Secondary Sep-06 Leeds
321 Garforth Academy Garforth Community College  Secondary 2010 Leeds
322 Green Lane Academy Garforth Green Lane Primary School Primary 2010 Leeds
164 Leeds West Academy Intake High School Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Leeds
389 Morley High School N/A Secondary 2011 Leeds
165 South Leeds Academy South Leeds High School; Matthew Murray High School and South Leeds Arts College Merlyn Rees Secondary Sep-09 Leeds
61 The Samworth Enterprise Academy N/A All-through Sep-07 Leicester
24 Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham Academy Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College All-through Sep-05 Lewisham
23 Haberdashers'  Aske's Knights Academy Malory School Secondary Sep-05 Lewisham
62 The St Matthew Academy St Joseph's Academy All-through Sep-07 Lewisham
323 Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary Acdemy  Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary School Primary 2010 Lincolnshire
324 Branston Community Academy  Branston Community College Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
233 The Priory Ruskin Academy Central Tech & Sports & The Grantham Church High School Secondary Sep-10 Lincolnshire
110 The Priory Witham Academy Joseph Ruston Technology College All-through Sep-08 Lincolnshire
111 Trent Valley Academy Middlefield School of Technology and The Castle Hills Community Arts College Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
325 Caistor Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
326 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
390 William Farr Church of England Comprehensive School N/A Secondary 2011 Lincolnshire
232 Skegness Academy St Clements School Secondary Sep-10 Lincolnshire
202 St George's Academy  St George's; Lafford High; The Aveland High and Coteland's School Secondary Jan-10 Lincolnshire
108 The Priory City of Lincoln Academy The City of Lincoln Community College Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
327 The Giles Acdemy The Giles School Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
109 The Priory LSST Academy The Priory LSST Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
268 De La Salle Academy. De La Salle Humanities College and Croxteth Community School Secondary Jan-11 Liverpool
234 Enterprise South Liverpool Academy (ESLA) New Heys School and St Benedict's College Secondary Sep-10 Liverpool
33 North Liverpool Academy  Breckfield Community Comprehensive School and Anfield Community Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-06 Liverpool 
25 The Academy of St Francis of Assisi Our Lady's Catholic High School Secondary Sep-05 Liverpool 
63 The Belvedere Academy The Belvedere School GDST Secondary Sep-07 Liverpool 
No Academy Name Name of Predecessor School Phase Open Local Authority
65 Barnfield West Academy Halyard High School Secondary Sep-07 Luton
235 Barnfield Business and Enterprise Studio Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Luton
328 Denbigh High School N/A Secondary 2010 Luton
64 Barnfield South Academy South Luton High School Secondary Sep-07 Luton
169 Manchester Health Academy Brookway High School and Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
7 Manchester Academy Ducie High School Secondary Sep-03 Manchester
236 Communications Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
237 East Manchester Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
166 Manchester Creative and Media Academy for Boys North Manchester High School for Boys Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
167 Manchester Creative and Media Academy for Girls North Manchester High School for Girls Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
168 Manchester Enterprise Academy Parklands High School Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
238 The Co-operative Academy Plant Hill High School Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
66 William Hulme's Grammar School William Hulme's Grammar School All-through Sep-07 Manchester
170 Strood Academy Chapter School and Temple school Secondary Sep-09 Medway
240 The Bishop of Rochester Academy Medway Community College and Chatham South School Secondary Sep-10 Medway
329 Fort Pitt Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Medway
330 The Rochester Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Medway
239 Brompton Academy New Brompton College Secondary Sep-10 Medway
35 St Mark's Church of England Academy Mitcham Vale School Secondary Sep-06 Merton
34 Harris Academy Merton Tamworth Manor High School Secondary Sep-06 Merton
8 The King's Academy Coulby Newham School and Brackenhoe School Secondary Sep-03 Middlesbrough
3 Unity City Academy Keldholme School and Langbaurgh School Secondary Sep-02 Middlesbrough
26 Macmillan Academy N/A Secondary Sep-05 Middlesbrough
331 The Premier Academy  Eaton Mill Foundation Primary School Primary 2010 Milton Keynes
171 Milton Keynes Academy Sir Frank Markham Secondary Sep-09 Milton Keynes
332 Gosforth Academy  Gosforth High School Secondary 2010 Newcastle upon Tyne
333 Gosforth Junior High Academy Gosforth Junior High School Middle deemed Secondary 2010 Newcastle upon Tyne
112 Excelsior Academy West Gate Community College Secondary Sep-08 Newcastle-upon-Tyne
242 Ormiston Victory Academy Costessey High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
172 City Academy Norwich Earlham High School Secondary Sep-09 Norfolk
113 The Open Academy Heartsease High School Secondary Sep-08 Norfolk
334 Martham Foundation Primary School and Nursery N/A Primary 2010 Norfolk
241 Ormiston Venture Academy Oriel High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
244 Thetford Academy Rosemary Musker and Charles Burrell High Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
243 The Kings Lynn Academy The Park High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
335 Healing School, A Specialist Science and Foundation College N/A Secondary 2010 North East Lincolnshire
245 Tollbar Edge Cleethorpes Academy The Lindsey School and Community Arts College Secondary Sep-10 North East Lincolnshire
336 Tollbar Academy Tollbar Business Enterprise and Humanities College Secondary 2010 North East Lincolnshire
67 Havelock Academy Havelock School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
68 Oasis Academy, Immingham The Immingham School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
69 Oasis Academy, Wintringham Wintringham School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
114 The St Lawrence Academy, Scunthorpe High Ridge School Specialist Sports College Secondary Sep-08 North Lincolnshire
115 Brooke Weston Academy Brooke Weston CTC Secondary Sep-08 Northamptonshire
116 The Corby Business Academy Corby Community College Secondary Sep-08 Northamptonshire
174 Kettering Science Academy Ise Community College All-through Sep-09 Northamptonshire
17 Northampton Academy Lings Upper School Secondary Sep-04 Northamptonshire
173 Kettering Bucceleuch Academy Montagu School All-through Sep-09 Northamptonshire
337 Northampton School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Northamptonshire
246 Malcolm Arnold Academy Unity College Secondary Sep-10 Northamptonshire
176 Northumberland Church of England Academy Hirst High School All-through Sep-09 Northumberland
175 Bede Academy South Beach First School All-through Sep-09 Northumberland
9 Djanogly City Academy Djanogly City Technology College, and  Secondary Sep-03 Nottingham
177 Nottingham Academy Greenwood Dale School and Elliot Durham School All-through Sep-09 Nottingham
179 The Bulwell Academy The River Leen School and Henry Mellish School Secondary Sep-09 Nottingham
178 Nottingham University Samworth Academy William Sharp School Secondary Sep-09 Nottingham
338 Barnby Road Academy Primary and Nursery school Barnby Road Primary and Nursery school Primary 2010 Nottinghamshire
339 George Spencer Academy and Technology College George Spencer Foundation School and Technology College Secondary 2010 Nottinghamshire
340 Redhill Academy Redhill School Secondary 2010 Nottinghamshire
117 The Samworth Church Academy Sherwood Hall School and Sixth Form College Secondary Sep-08 Nottinghamshire
249 Waterhead Academy Counthill School and Breeze Hill School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
247 Oasis Academy Oldham Kaskenmoor School and South Chadderton School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
248 Oldham Academy North  North Grange School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
70 North Oxfordshire Academy Drayton School Secondary Sep-07 Oxfordshire
269 Oxford Spires Academy. Oxford Community School Secondary Jan-11 Oxfordshire
118 The Oxford Academy Peers School Secondary Sep-08 Oxfordshire
180 Ormiston Bushfields Academy Bushfield Community College Secondary Sep-09 Peterborough
71 The Thomas Deacon Academy John Mansfield School; Hereward Community College and Deacon's School Secondary Sep-07 Peterborough
341 Arthur Mellows Village College N/A Secondary 2010 Peterborough
391 The King's School (the Cathedral School) N/A Secondary 2011 Peterborough
250 All Saints Academy John Kitto Community College Secondary Sep-10 Plymouth
392 Oreston Community Academy Oreston Community Primary and Nursery Trust Primary 2011 Plymouth
251 Marine Academy Tamarside Community College Secondary Sep-10 Plymouth
393 Parkstone Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Poole
252 St Aldhelm's Academy Rossmore Community College Secondary Sep-10 Poole
181 Charter Academy St Luke's CofE VA Secondary School Secondary Sep-09 Portsmouth
342 Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre N/A Secondary 2010 Reading
36 The John Madejski Academy Thamesbridge College Secondary Sep-06 Reading
343 Chadwell Heath Academy The Chadwell Heath Foundation School Secondary 2010 Redbridge
253 Freebrough Academy Freebrough Specialist Engineering College Secondary Sep-10 Redcar & Cleveland
254 Hampton Academy Hampton Community College Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
255 Richmond Park Academy Shene School Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
256 Twickenham Academy Whitton School Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
72 St Anne's Academy The Queen Elizabeth School Secondary Sep-07 Rochdale
203 Maltby Academy Maltby Comprehensive School Secondary Jan-10 Rotherham
344 Brinsworth Comprehensive School N/A Secondary 2010 Rotherham
345 Wales High School N/A Secondary 2010 Rotherham
27 Salford City Academy Canon Williamson CofE High School Secondary Sep-05 Salford
119 Oasis Academy, Media City UK Hope High School Secondary Sep-08 Salford
120 Q3 Academy Dartmouth High School Secondary Sep-08 Sandwell
73 George Salter Collegiate Academy George Salter High School Secondary Sep-07 Sandwell
37 Sandwell Academy N/A Secondary Sep-06 Sandwell
74 Shireland Collegiate Academy Shireland Language College Secondary Sep-07 Sandwell
182 Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy Tividale Community Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Sandwell
121 The RSA Academy, Tipton Willingsworth High School Secondary Sep-08 Sandwell
39 Sheffield Springs Academy Myrtle Springs School Secondary Sep-06 Sheffield
183 Parkwood Academy Parkwood High School Secondary Sep-09 Sheffield
38 Sheffield Park Academy Waltheof School Secondary Sep-06 Sheffield
122 Langley Academy Langleywood School Secondary Sep-08 Slough
394 Slough Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Slough
346 Arden Arden School Secondary 2010 Solihull
347 St. Patrick's CofE (Aided) Junior and Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Solihull
184 Park Hall Academy Park Hall School Secondary Sep-09 Solihull
270 John Henry Newman Catholic College  The Archbishop Grimshaw Catholic School Secondary Jan-11 Solihull
123 The CTC Kinghurst Academy The City Technology College Secondary Sep-08 Solihull
348 Tudor Grange Academy Tudor Grange School Secondary 2010 Solihull
40 Grace Academy, Solihull Whitesmore School Secondary Sep-06 Solihull
349 Holyrood Academy Holyrood Community School Secondary 2010 Somerset
350 Huish Episcopi Academy  Huish Episcopi School  Secondary 2010 Somerset
257 Taunton Academy The St. Augustine of Canterbury School and Ladymead Community School Secondary Sep-10 Somerset
75 John Cabot Academy John Cabot City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 South Gloucestershire 
186 The Ridings Federation, Yate International Academy King Edmund Community School Secondary Sep-09 South Gloucestershire 
185 The Ridings Federation, Winterborne International Academy The Ridings High School Secondary Sep-09 South Gloucestershire 
395 Whitburn Church of England Academy Whitburn Church of England School Secondary 2011 South Tyneside
124 Oasis Academy, Lord's Hill Millbrook Community School and Oaklands Community School Secondary Sep-08 Southampton
125 Oasis Academy, Mayfield Woolston School Language College and Grove Park Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-08 Southampton
351 The Westborough Primary School and Nursery N/A Primary 2010 Southend-on-Sea
352 Westcliff High School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Southend-on-Sea
77 St Michael and All Angels Church of England Academy Archbishop Michael Ramsey Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
41 Harris Bermondsey Academy Aylwin Girls' School Secondary Sep-06 Southwark
76 Bacon's, A Church of England Sponsored Academy Bacon's College Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
126 The Globe Academy Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College All-through Sep-08 Southwark
10 City of London Southwark Academy N/A Secondary Sep-03 Southwark
187 Harris Boys Academy East Dulwich N/A Secondary Sep-09 Southwark
353 Kingsdale Foundation School N/A Secondary 2010 Southwark
354 The Charter School N/A Secondary 2010 Southwark
78 Walworth Academy Walworth School Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
11 The Academy at Peckham Warwick Park School Secondary Sep-03 Southwark
42 Harris Girls Academy East Dulwich Waverley School Secondary Sep-06 Southwark
258 Sutton Academy Sutton High Sports College Secondary Sep-10 St Helens
396 The de Ferrers Academy  De Ferrers Specialist Technology College Secondary 2011 Staffordshire
259 JCB Academy N/A 14-19 Sep-10 Staffordshire
355 John Taylor High School N/A Secondary 2010 Staffordshire
260 Landau Forte Academy Woodhouse High School Secondary Sep-10 Staffordshire
79 Stockport Academy Avondale High School Secondary Sep-07 Stockport
261 North Shore Health Academy The Norton and Blakeston Schools  Secondary Sep-10 Stockton-on-Tees
262 Thornaby Academy Thornaby Community School Secondary Sep-10 Stockton-on-Tees
264 Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy Blurton High School Secondary Sep-10 Stoke on Trent
263  Co-operative Academy at Brownhills Brownhills Maths and Computing College Secondary Sep-10 Stoke on Trent
397 Debenham Church of England High School Debenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled High School Secondary 2011 Suffolk
356 Forest Academy Forest Community Primary school Primary 2010 Suffolk
357 Hartismere High School N/A Secondary 2010 Suffolk
358 Samuel Ward Academy Samuel Ward Arts and Technology College Secondary 2010 Suffolk
188 Castle View Enterprise Academy Castle View School A Specialist Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-09 Sunderland
189 Red House Academy Hylton Red House School Secondary Sep-09 Sunderland
127 Academy 360 Pennywell School All-through Sep-08 Sunderland
359 Cleves School N/A Primary 2010 Surrey
81 Swindon Academy Headlands All-through Sep-07 Swindon
360 Goddard Park Community Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Swindon
190 Droylsden Academy Droylsden School Mathematics and Computing College for Girls and Littlemoss High School for Boys Secondary Sep-09 Tameside
361 Audenshaw School N/A Secondary 2010 Tameside
128 New Charter Academy Stamford High School and Hartshead Sports College Secondary Sep-08 Tameside
129 Abraham Darby Academy Abraham Darby Specialist School for Performing Arts Secondary Sep-08 Telford and Wrekin
47 Madeley Academy Madeley Court School Secondary Apr-07 Telford and Wrekin
191 Ormiston Park Academy Belhus Chase Specialist Humanities College Secondary Sep-09 Thurrock
43 Gateway Academy The Gateway Community College Secondary Sep-06 Thurrock
398 The Ockenden Academy The Ockendon School Secondary 2011 Thurrock
399 Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy Churston Ferrers Grammar School Secondary 2011 Torbay
362 Torquay Boys' Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Torbay
363 Urmston Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Trafford
400 Park Road Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Trafford
401 Wellacre Technology College N/A Secondary 2011 Trafford
402 Wellington School N/A Secondary 2011 Trafford
192 Outwood Grange Academy Outwood Grange College of Technology Secondary Sep-09 Wakefield
403 Wakefield City Academy Wakefield City High School A Specialist Maths and Computing College Secondary 2011 Wakefield
193 Grace Academy Darlaston Darlaston Community Science College Secondary Sep-09 Walsall
364 Park Hall Infant Academy Park Hall Infant school Primary 2010 Walsall
132 Shelfield Community Academy Shelfield Sport and Community College Secondary Jan-09 Walsall
12 The Walsall City Academy T P Riley Community School Secondary Sep-03 Walsall
404 Roger Ascham Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Waltham Forest
405 Yardley Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Waltham Forest
44 Walthamstow Academy The McEntee School Secondary Sep-06 Waltham Forest
82 Ashcroft Technology Academy ADT College Secondary Sep-07 Wandsworth
265 Nuneaton Academy Alderman Smith School, Manor Park Community School Secondary Sep-10 Warwickshire
196 The Sir Robert Woodard Academy Boundstone Community College Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
194 Shoreham Academy King's Manor Community College Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
195 The Littlehampton Academy Littlehampton Community School Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
133 Midhurst Rother College Midhurst Grammar School Secondary Jan-09 West Sussex
83 King Solomon Academy N/A All-through Sep-07 Westminster
45 Paddington Academy North Westminster Community School Secondary Sep-06 Westminster
46 Westminster Academy  North Westminster Community School Secondary Sep-06 Westminster
130 Pimlico Academy Pimlico School Secondary Sep-08 Westminster
197 The Wellington Academy Castledown School Secondary Sep-09 Wiltshire
365 Hardenhuish School N/A Secondary 2010 Wiltshire
406 Lavington School N/A Secondary 2011 Wiltshire
407 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls N/A Secondary 2011 Wiltshire
266 Sarum Academy Salisbury High School Secondary Sep-10 Wiltshire
198 Birkenhead High School Academy Birkenhead High School All-through Sep-09 Wirral
271 University Academy of Birkenhead.  Park High Rock Ferry High Secondary Jan-11 Wirral
199 South Wolverhampton and Bilston Academy Parkfield High School Secondary Sep-09 Wolverhampton
267 North East Wolverhampton Academy The Northicote School and Pendeford Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-10 Wolverhampton
200 Tudor Grange Academy Worcester Elgar Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Worcestershire
80 Eastbourne Church of England Academy Eastbourne Comprehensive School ? Sep-07 ?