If this email does not display correctly, please click here
No Academy Name Predecessor School Phase Open Local Authority
1 Ashmole Academy Ashmole School Secondary 2010 Barnet
2 Wren Academy N/A Secondary Sep-08 Barnet
3 Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet N/A Secondary 2010 Barnet
4 The Compton School Specialist Technology College The Compton School Secondary 2011 Barnet
5 London Academy The Edgware School Secondary Sep-04 Barnet
6 Barnsley Academy The Elmhirst School Secondary Sep-06 Barnsley
7 Somervale School Specialist Media Arts College  Somervale School Secondary 2010 Bath and North East Somerset
8 Norton Hill School  N/A Secondary 2010 Bath and North East Somerset
9 The Bedford Academy John Bunyan Upper School Secondary Sep-10 Bedford Borough
10 All Saints Academy The Northfields Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Bedfordshire
11 Haberdashers' Crayford Academy Barnes Cray Primary School All-through Sep-09 Bexley
12 Erith Secondary School Erith School Secondary 2010 Bexley
13 Beths Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Bexley
14 Bexley Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Bexley
15 Bexley Business Academy Thamesmead Community College All-through Sep-02 Bexley
16 Harris Falconwood Academy Westwood College Secondary Sep-08 Bexley
17 Sheldon Heath Academy  King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Community Arts College Secondary Sep-10 Birmingham
18 Harborne Academy Harborne Hill School Secondary Sep-10 Birmingham
19 Ninestiles School, an Academy Ninestiles School Secondary 2011 Birmingham
20 Shenley Academy Shenley Court Specialist Arts College and Sixth Form Centre Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
21 St Albans Academy St Albans CofE Specialist Engineering College Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
22 North Birmingham Academy  The College High Specialist Arts School Secondary Jan-10 Birmingham
23 Heartlands Academy The Heartlands High School Secondary Sep-09 Birmingham
24 Darwen Aldridge Community Academy Darwen Moorland High School Secondary Sep-08 Blackburn with Darwen
25 Kearsley Academy George Tomlinson School Secondary Sep-10 Bolton
26 Essa Academy Hayward School Secondary Jan-09 Bolton
27 Lever Edge Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Bolton
28 Bolton St Catherine's Academy Withins School All-through Sep-09 Bolton
29 The Bourne Academy Kings High School Secondary Sep-10 Bournemouth
30 The Bishop of Winchester Academy The Bishop of Winchester Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-10 Bournemouth
31 Bradford Academy Bradford Cathedral Community College secondary Sep-07 Bradford
32 Dixons City Academy Dixons City Technology College Secondary Sep-05 Bradford
33 University Academy Keighley Greenhead High School Secondary Sep-10 Bradford
34 Dixons Allerton Academy Rhodesway School Secondary Sep-09 Bradford
35 Appleton Academy Wyke Manor School All-through Sep-09 Bradford
36 The Crest Boys' Academy  John Kelly Boys' Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Brent
37 The Crest Girls' Academy John Kelly Girls' Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Brent
38 Ark Academy N/A All-through Sep-08 Brent
39 Capital City Academy Willesden High School Secondary Sep-03 Brent
40 Brighton Aldridge Community Academy Falmer High School Secondary Sep-10 Brighton & Hove
41 Bristol Cathedral Choir School Bristol Cathedral School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
42 Colston's Girls' School Colston's Girls' School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
43 Oasis Academy, Bristol Hengrove Community Arts College Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
44 Oasis Academy, Brightstowe Portway Community School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
45 The Bristol Brunel Academy Speedwell Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Bristol
46 The City Academy Bristol St George Community College Secondary Sep-03 Bristol
47 Merchants' Academy Withywood Withywood Community School Secondary Sep-08 Bristol
48 Bristol Metropolitan Academy Bristol Metropolitan College Secondary Sep-09 Bristol 
49 Darrick Wood School N/A Secondary 2010 Bromley
50 Kemnal Technology College (part of the Kemnal Trust) N/A Secondary 2010 Bromley
51 Dr Challoner's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Buckinghamshire
52 The Aylesbury Vale Academy Quarrendon School Secondary Sep-09 Buckinghamshire
53 The Greetland Academy Greetland Primary School Primary 2011 Calderdale
54 Trinity Academy Holy Trinity CofE Senior School Secondary Sep-10 Calderdale
55 Crosshall Infant School Academy Trust Crosshall Infant School Primary 2010 Cambridgeshire
56 Crosshall Junior School N/A Primary 2010 Cambridgeshire
57 Lark Rise Academy Lark Rise Lower School  Primary 2010 Central Bedfordshire
58 The University of Chester Church of England Academy Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Arts and Cheshire Oaks High School, A Specialist Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Cheshire
59 The Fallibroome Academy Fallibroome High School Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
60 Brine Leas High School N/A Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
61 Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College N/A Secondary 2010 Cheshire East
62 The Winsford  E-ACT Academy Woodford Lodge High and The Verdin High School (Winsford Community) Secondary Sep-10 Cheshire West and Chester
63 St Buryan Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Cornwall
64 Trenance Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Cornwall
65 Bodmin College N/A Secondary 2011 Cornwall
66 Newquay Junior Academy Newquay Junior School Primary 2011 Cornwall
67 Sandy Hill Academy Sandy Hill Community Primary School Primary 2010 Cornwall
68 Sidney Stringer Academy Sidney Stringer School Secondary Sep-10 Coventry
69 Grace Academy, Coventry Woodway Park School and Community College Secondary Sep-08 Coventry
70 Oasis Academy, Shirley Park Ashburton Community School All-through Sep-09 Croydon
71 Oasis Academy, Coulsdon Coulsdon High School Secondary Sep-08 Croydon
72 Harris Academy Purley Haling Manor High School and Westwood Manor School for girls Secondary Sep-09 Croydon
73 Harris City Academy, Crystal Palace Harris City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Croydon
74 The Quest Academy Selsdon High School Secondary Sep-10 Croydon
75 The Harris Academy South Norwood Stanley Technical High School for Boys Secondary Sep-07 Croydon
76 Queen Elizabeth School N/A Secondary 2010 Cumbria
77 Seaton Academy Seaton Infant School Primary 2010 Cumbria
78 Richard Rose Academy Central St Aidan's County High School Specialist Sports College and North Cumbria Technology College  Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
79 Richard Rose Morton Academy The Morton School Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
80 The Furness Academy Thorncliffe School - A Specialist Sports College; The Alfred Barrow School and Parkview School Secondary Sep-09 Cumbria
81 West Lakes Academy Wyndam Community School and Ehenside Community School Secondary Sep-08 Cumbria
82 Challaston Academy Chellaston Foundation School Secondary 2010 Derby
83 Landau Forte College Landau Forte College Secondary Sep-06 Derby
84 Shirebrook Academy Shirebrook School Secondary Sep-10 Derbyshire
85 Dartmouth Academy Dartmouth Community College All age Sep-10 Devon
86 Kingsbridge Academy Kingsbridge Community College Secondary 2011 Devon
87 Broadclyst Community Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Devon
88 Ivybridge Community College N/A Secondary 2010 Devon
89 Uffculme School N/A Secondary 2010 Devon
90 Colyton Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Devon
91 Outwood Academy Adwick North Doncaster Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Doncaster
92 De Warenne Academy  Northcliffe school Secondary Sep-09 Doncaster
93 Trinity Academy Thorne Grammar School Secondary Sep-05 Doncaster
94 The West London Academy The Compton High School and Sports College All-through Sep-03 Ealing
95 Eastbourne Academy Eastbourne Technology College Secondary Sep-10 East Sussex
96 Oasis Academy, Hadley Albany School Secondary Sep-09 Enfield
97 Cuckoo Hall Academy Cuckoo Hall Primary School Primary 2010 Enfield
98 Oasis Academy, Enfield N/A Secondary Sep-07 Enfield
99 Kingsmead School N/A Secondary 2010 Enfield
100 Aylward Academy The Gladys Aylward School Secondary Sep-10 Enfield
101 Nightingale Academy Turin Grove School Secondary Sep-10 Enfield
102 The Basildon Upper Academy Chalvedon School and Barstable School Secondary (14-19) Sep-09 Essex
103 Clacton Coastal Academy Colbayns High School and Bishop's Park College Secondary Sep-09 Essex
104 Greensward Academy Greensward College Secondary Sep-08 Essex
105 The Basildon Lower Academy N/A Secondary (11-14) Sep-09 Essex
106 King Harold School (part of the Kemnal Trust) N/A Secondary 2010 Essex
107 R A Butler Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Essex
108 R A Butler Junior School N/A Primary 2010 Essex
109 Chelmsford County High School for girls N/A Secondary 2011 Essex
110 The Colchester Academy Sir Charles Lucas Arts College Secondary Sep-10 Essex
111 The Maltings Academy The John Bramston School and Sixth Form College Secondary Sep-08 Essex
112 New Rickstones Academy The Rickstones School Secondary Sep-08 Essex
113 Gloucester Academy Central Technology College and Bishop's College Secondary Sep-10 Gloucestershire
114 Pate's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
115 Sir Thomas Rich's School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
116 The Cotswold School N/A Secondary 2010 Gloucestershire
117 St Paul's Academy St Paul's Catholic School Secondary Sep-05 Greenwich
118 Mossbourne Community Academy N/A Secondary Sep-04 Hackney
119 The Petchey Academy N/A Secondary Sep-06 Hackney
120 The Bridge Academy N/A Secondary Sep-07 Hackney
121 The City Academy, Hackney N/A Secondary Sep-09 Hackney
122 Hackney, Skinners’ Academy The Skinners' Company School for Girls Secondary Sep-10 Hackney
123 Ormiston Bolingbroke Academy Halton High School Secondary Sep-10 Halton
124 Burlington Danes Academy Burlington Danes CofE School Secondary Sep-06 Hammersmith and Fulham 
125 Havant Academy Staunton Community Sports College Secondary Sep-10 Hampshire
126 Greig City Academy St David and St Katharine CofE Secondary School Secondary Sep-02 Haringey
127 Havering, Drapers' Academy King's Wood School Secondary Sep-10 Havering
128 The Steiner Academy Hereford Hereford Steiner Academy All-through Sep-08 Herefordshire
129 John Kyrle High School and Sixth Form Centre Academy John Kyrle High School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary 2011 Herefordshire
130 Wigmore School  Wigmore High School  Secondary 2011 Herefordshire
131 Wigmore Primary School Wigmore Primary School Primary 2011 Herefordshire
132 The Hereford Academy Wyebridge Sports College Secondary Sep-08 Herefordshire
133 The Bushey Academy Bushey Hall School Secondary Sep-09 Herfordshire
134 Francis Combe Academy Francis Combe School and Community College Secondary Sep-09 Hertfordshire
135 Watford Grammar School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Hertfordshire
136 Watford Grammar School for Girls N/A Secondary 2010 Hertfordshire
137 The Broxbourne School N/A Secondary 2011 Hertfordshire
138 Stockley Academy Evelyns School Secondary Sep-04 Hillingdon
139 Harefield Academy John Penrose School Secondary Sep-05 Hillingdon
140 Guru Nanak Sikh Voluntary Aided Secondary School N/A Secondary 2010 Hillingdon
141 Lampton School N/A Secondary 2010 Hounslow
142 City of London Academy Islington Green School Secondary Sep-08 Islington
143 Saint Mary Magdalene Academy St Mary Magdalene CofE Primary School All-through Sep-07 Islington
144 Chelsea Academy (A Science Academy) N/A Secondary Sep-09 Kensington & Chelsea
145 Dover Christ Church Academy Archers Court Maths and Computing College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
146 The John Wallis CoE Academy Ashford Christ Church CoE Maths & Computing Specialist College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
147 Longfield Academy Axton Chase School Secondary Sep-08 Kent
148 The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation Chatham House Grammar School Secondary 2011 Kent
149 The Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School Federation Clarendon House Grammar School Secondary 2011 Kent
150 Duke Of York's Royal Military School Duke of York's Royal Military School Secondary Sep-10 Kent
151 Meopham Community Academy Meopham Community Primary School Primary 2010 Kent
152 The Isle of Sheppey Academy Minster College Secondary Sep-09 Kent
153 Spires Academy Montgomery School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
154 Castle Community College N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
155 Dartford Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
156 Fulston Manor School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
157 Highsted Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
158 Sandwich Technology School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
159 The Canterbury High School  N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
160 The Canterbury Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Kent
161 The Hayesbrook School N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
162 The Westlands School  N/A Secondary 2010 Kent
163 Woodgrove Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Kent
164 Highworth Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Kent
165 St Stephen's Junior School N/A Primary 2011 Kent
166 Tonbridge Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Kent
167 New Line Learning Academy, South Maidstone Federation Oldborough Manor Community School and Senacre Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Kent
168 Marsh Academy Southlands Community Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
169 Orchards Academy Swanley Technology College (part of the Kemnal Trust) Secondary 2010 Kent
170 Folkestone Academy The Channel School All-through Sep-07 Kent
171 Cornwallis Academy The Cornwallis School Secondary Sep-07 Kent
172 Leigh Technology Academy The Leigh City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Kent
173 Marlowe Academy The Ramsgate School Secondary Sep-05 Kent
174 The Knole Academy The Wildernesse School and The Bradbourne School Secondary Sep-10 Kent
175 Skinners' Kent Academy Tunbridge Wells High School Secondary Sep-09 Kent
176 Wilmington Academy Wilmington Enterprise College Secondary Sep-10 Kent
177 Sirius Academy Pickering High School Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Kingston upon Hull
178 Archbishop Sentamu Academy Archbishop Thurstan Church of England Voluntary Controlled School Secondary Sep-08 Kingston-upon-Hull
179 Heckmondwike Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Kirklees
180 Durand Academy  Durand Primary School Primary 2010 Lambeth
181 Lambeth Academy N/A Secondary Sep-04 Lambeth
182 Evelyn Grace Academy N/A Secondary Sep-08 Lambeth
183 Accrington Academy Accrington Moorhead Sports College Secondary  Sep-08 Lancashire
184 Fulwood Academy Fulwood High School and Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Lancashire
185 Hambleton Primary Academy Hambleton Primary School Primary 2011 Lancashire
186 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Lancashire
187 Lancaster Girls' Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Lancashire
188 David Young Community Academy Agnes Stewart Church of England High School and Braim Wood Boys' High School Secondary Sep-06 Leeds
189 Garforth Academy Garforth Community College  Secondary 2010 Leeds
190 Green Lane Academy Garforth Green Lane Primary School Primary 2010 Leeds
191 Leeds West Academy Intake High School Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Leeds
192 Morley High School N/A Secondary 2011 Leeds
193 South Leeds Academy South Leeds High School; Matthew Murray High School and South Leeds Arts College Merlyn Rees Secondary Sep-09 Leeds
194 The Samworth Enterprise Academy N/A All-through Sep-07 Leicester
195 Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham Academy Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College All-through Sep-05 Lewisham
196 Haberdashers'  Aske's Knights Academy Malory School Secondary Sep-05 Lewisham
197 The St Matthew Academy St Joseph's Academy All-through Sep-07 Lewisham
198 Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary Acdemy  Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary School Primary 2010 Lincolnshire
199 Branston Community Academy  Branston Community College Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
200 The Priory Ruskin Academy Central Tech & Sports & The Grantham Church High School Secondary Sep-10 Lincolnshire
201 The Priory Witham Academy Joseph Ruston Technology College All-through Sep-08 Lincolnshire
202 Trent Valley Academy Middlefield School of Technology and The Castle Hills Community Arts College Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
203 Caistor Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
204 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
205 William Farr Church of England Comprehensive School N/A Secondary 2011 Lincolnshire
206 Skegness Academy St Clements School Secondary Sep-10 Lincolnshire
207 St George's Academy  St George's; Lafford High; The Aveland High and Coteland's School Secondary Jan-10 Lincolnshire
208 The Priory City of Lincoln Academy The City of Lincoln Community College Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
209 The Giles Acdemy The Giles School Secondary 2010 Lincolnshire
210 The Priory LSST Academy The Priory LSST Secondary Sep-08 Lincolnshire
211 De La Salle Academy. De La Salle Humanities College and Croxteth Community School Secondary Jan-11 Liverpool
212 Enterprise South Liverpool Academy (ESLA) New Heys School and St Benedict's College Secondary Sep-10 Liverpool
213 North Liverpool Academy  Breckfield Community Comprehensive School and Anfield Community Comprehensive School Secondary Sep-06 Liverpool 
214 The Academy of St Francis of Assisi Our Lady's Catholic High School Secondary Sep-05 Liverpool 
215 The Belvedere Academy The Belvedere School GDST Secondary Sep-07 Liverpool 
216 Academy Name Name of Predecessor School Phase Open Local Authority
217 Barnfield West Academy Halyard High School Secondary Sep-07 Luton
218 Barnfield Business and Enterprise Studio Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Luton
219 Denbigh High School N/A Secondary 2010 Luton
220 Barnfield South Academy South Luton High School Secondary Sep-07 Luton
221 Manchester Health Academy Brookway High School and Sports College Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
222 Manchester Academy Ducie High School Secondary Sep-03 Manchester
223 Communications Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
224 East Manchester Academy N/A Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
225 Manchester Creative and Media Academy for Boys North Manchester High School for Boys Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
226 Manchester Creative and Media Academy for Girls North Manchester High School for Girls Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
227 Manchester Enterprise Academy Parklands High School Secondary Sep-09 Manchester
228 The Co-operative Academy Plant Hill High School Secondary Sep-10 Manchester
229 William Hulme's Grammar School William Hulme's Grammar School All-through Sep-07 Manchester
230 Strood Academy Chapter School and Temple school Secondary Sep-09 Medway
231 The Bishop of Rochester Academy Medway Community College and Chatham South School Secondary Sep-10 Medway
232 Fort Pitt Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Medway
233 The Rochester Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Medway
234 Brompton Academy New Brompton College Secondary Sep-10 Medway
235 St Mark's Church of England Academy Mitcham Vale School Secondary Sep-06 Merton
236 Harris Academy Merton Tamworth Manor High School Secondary Sep-06 Merton
237 The King's Academy Coulby Newham School and Brackenhoe School Secondary Sep-03 Middlesbrough
238 Unity City Academy Keldholme School and Langbaurgh School Secondary Sep-02 Middlesbrough
239 Macmillan Academy N/A Secondary Sep-05 Middlesbrough
240 The Premier Academy  Eaton Mill Foundation Primary School Primary 2010 Milton Keynes
241 Milton Keynes Academy Sir Frank Markham Secondary Sep-09 Milton Keynes
242 Gosforth Academy  Gosforth High School Secondary 2010 Newcastle upon Tyne
243 Gosforth Junior High Academy Gosforth Junior High School Middle deemed Secondary 2010 Newcastle upon Tyne
244 Excelsior Academy West Gate Community College Secondary Sep-08 Newcastle-upon-Tyne
245 Ormiston Victory Academy Costessey High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
246 City Academy Norwich Earlham High School Secondary Sep-09 Norfolk
247 The Open Academy Heartsease High School Secondary Sep-08 Norfolk
248 Martham Foundation Primary School and Nursery N/A Primary 2010 Norfolk
249 Ormiston Venture Academy Oriel High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
250 Thetford Academy Rosemary Musker and Charles Burrell High Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
251 The Kings Lynn Academy The Park High School Secondary Sep-10 Norfolk
252 Healing School, A Specialist Science and Foundation College N/A Secondary 2010 North East Lincolnshire
253 Tollbar Edge Cleethorpes Academy The Lindsey School and Community Arts College Secondary Sep-10 North East Lincolnshire
254 Tollbar Academy Tollbar Business Enterprise and Humanities College Secondary 2010 North East Lincolnshire
255 Havelock Academy Havelock School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
256 Oasis Academy, Immingham The Immingham School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
257 Oasis Academy, Wintringham Wintringham School Secondary Sep-07 North East Lincolnshire 
258 The St Lawrence Academy, Scunthorpe High Ridge School Specialist Sports College Secondary Sep-08 North Lincolnshire
259 Brooke Weston Academy Brooke Weston CTC Secondary Sep-08 Northamptonshire
260 The Corby Business Academy Corby Community College Secondary Sep-08 Northamptonshire
261 Kettering Science Academy Ise Community College All-through Sep-09 Northamptonshire
262 Northampton Academy Lings Upper School Secondary Sep-04 Northamptonshire
263 Kettering Bucceleuch Academy Montagu School All-through Sep-09 Northamptonshire
264 Northampton School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Northamptonshire
265 Malcolm Arnold Academy Unity College Secondary Sep-10 Northamptonshire
266 Northumberland Church of England Academy Hirst High School All-through Sep-09 Northumberland
267 Bede Academy South Beach First School All-through Sep-09 Northumberland
268 Djanogly City Academy Djanogly City Technology College, and  Secondary Sep-03 Nottingham
269 Nottingham Academy Greenwood Dale School and Elliot Durham School All-through Sep-09 Nottingham
270 The Bulwell Academy The River Leen School and Henry Mellish School Secondary Sep-09 Nottingham
271 Nottingham University Samworth Academy William Sharp School Secondary Sep-09 Nottingham
272 Barnby Road Academy Primary and Nursery school Barnby Road Primary and Nursery school Primary 2010 Nottinghamshire
273 George Spencer Academy and Technology College George Spencer Foundation School and Technology College Secondary 2010 Nottinghamshire
274 Redhill Academy Redhill School Secondary 2010 Nottinghamshire
275 The Samworth Church Academy Sherwood Hall School and Sixth Form College Secondary Sep-08 Nottinghamshire
276 Waterhead Academy Counthill School and Breeze Hill School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
277 Oasis Academy Oldham Kaskenmoor School and South Chadderton School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
278 Oldham Academy North  North Grange School Secondary Sep-10 Oldham
279 North Oxfordshire Academy Drayton School Secondary Sep-07 Oxfordshire
280 Oxford Spires Academy. Oxford Community School Secondary Jan-11 Oxfordshire
281 The Oxford Academy Peers School Secondary Sep-08 Oxfordshire
282 Ormiston Bushfields Academy Bushfield Community College Secondary Sep-09 Peterborough
283 The Thomas Deacon Academy John Mansfield School; Hereward Community College and Deacon's School Secondary Sep-07 Peterborough
284 Arthur Mellows Village College N/A Secondary 2010 Peterborough
285 The King's School (the Cathedral School) N/A Secondary 2011 Peterborough
286 All Saints Academy John Kitto Community College Secondary Sep-10 Plymouth
287 Oreston Community Academy Oreston Community Primary and Nursery Trust Primary 2011 Plymouth
288 Marine Academy Tamarside Community College Secondary Sep-10 Plymouth
289 Parkstone Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Poole
290 St Aldhelm's Academy Rossmore Community College Secondary Sep-10 Poole
291 Charter Academy St Luke's CofE VA Secondary School Secondary Sep-09 Portsmouth
292 Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre N/A Secondary 2010 Reading
293 The John Madejski Academy Thamesbridge College Secondary Sep-06 Reading
294 Chadwell Heath Academy The Chadwell Heath Foundation School Secondary 2010 Redbridge
295 Freebrough Academy Freebrough Specialist Engineering College Secondary Sep-10 Redcar & Cleveland
296 Hampton Academy Hampton Community College Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
297 Richmond Park Academy Shene School Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
298 Twickenham Academy Whitton School Secondary Sep-10 Richmond
299 St Anne's Academy The Queen Elizabeth School Secondary Sep-07 Rochdale
300 Maltby Academy Maltby Comprehensive School Secondary Jan-10 Rotherham
301 Brinsworth Comprehensive School N/A Secondary 2010 Rotherham
302 Wales High School N/A Secondary 2010 Rotherham
303 Salford City Academy Canon Williamson CofE High School Secondary Sep-05 Salford
304 Oasis Academy, Media City UK Hope High School Secondary Sep-08 Salford
305 Q3 Academy Dartmouth High School Secondary Sep-08 Sandwell
306 George Salter Collegiate Academy George Salter High School Secondary Sep-07 Sandwell
307 Sandwell Academy N/A Secondary Sep-06 Sandwell
308 Shireland Collegiate Academy Shireland Language College Secondary Sep-07 Sandwell
309 Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy Tividale Community Arts College Secondary Sep-09 Sandwell
310 The RSA Academy, Tipton Willingsworth High School Secondary Sep-08 Sandwell
311 Sheffield Springs Academy Myrtle Springs School Secondary Sep-06 Sheffield
312 Parkwood Academy Parkwood High School Secondary Sep-09 Sheffield
313 Sheffield Park Academy Waltheof School Secondary Sep-06 Sheffield
314 Langley Academy Langleywood School Secondary Sep-08 Slough
315 Slough Grammar School N/A Secondary 2011 Slough
316 Arden Arden School Secondary 2010 Solihull
317 St. Patrick's CofE (Aided) Junior and Infant School N/A Primary 2010 Solihull
318 Park Hall Academy Park Hall School Secondary Sep-09 Solihull
319 John Henry Newman Catholic College  The Archbishop Grimshaw Catholic School Secondary Jan-11 Solihull
320 The CTC Kinghurst Academy The City Technology College Secondary Sep-08 Solihull
321 Tudor Grange Academy Tudor Grange School Secondary 2010 Solihull
322 Grace Academy, Solihull Whitesmore School Secondary Sep-06 Solihull
323 Holyrood Academy Holyrood Community School Secondary 2010 Somerset
324 Huish Episcopi Academy  Huish Episcopi School  Secondary 2010 Somerset
325 Taunton Academy The St. Augustine of Canterbury School and Ladymead Community School Secondary Sep-10 Somerset
326 John Cabot Academy John Cabot City Technology College Secondary Sep-07 South Gloucestershire 
327 The Ridings Federation, Yate International Academy King Edmund Community School Secondary Sep-09 South Gloucestershire 
328 The Ridings Federation, Winterborne International Academy The Ridings High School Secondary Sep-09 South Gloucestershire 
329 Whitburn Church of England Academy Whitburn Church of England School Secondary 2011 South Tyneside
330 Oasis Academy, Lord's Hill Millbrook Community School and Oaklands Community School Secondary Sep-08 Southampton
331 Oasis Academy, Mayfield Woolston School Language College and Grove Park Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-08 Southampton
332 The Westborough Primary School and Nursery N/A Primary 2010 Southend-on-Sea
333 Westcliff High School for Boys N/A Secondary 2010 Southend-on-Sea
334 St Michael and All Angels Church of England Academy Archbishop Michael Ramsey Technology College Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
335 Harris Bermondsey Academy Aylwin Girls' School Secondary Sep-06 Southwark
336 Bacon's, A Church of England Sponsored Academy Bacon's College Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
337 The Globe Academy Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College All-through Sep-08 Southwark
338 City of London Southwark Academy N/A Secondary Sep-03 Southwark
339 Harris Boys Academy East Dulwich N/A Secondary Sep-09 Southwark
340 Kingsdale Foundation School N/A Secondary 2010 Southwark
341 The Charter School N/A Secondary 2010 Southwark
342 Walworth Academy Walworth School Secondary Sep-07 Southwark
343 The Academy at Peckham Warwick Park School Secondary Sep-03 Southwark
344 Harris Girls Academy East Dulwich Waverley School Secondary Sep-06 Southwark
345 Sutton Academy Sutton High Sports College Secondary Sep-10 St Helens
346 The de Ferrers Academy  De Ferrers Specialist Technology College Secondary 2011 Staffordshire
347 JCB Academy N/A 14-19 Sep-10 Staffordshire
348 John Taylor High School N/A Secondary 2010 Staffordshire
349 Landau Forte Academy Woodhouse High School Secondary Sep-10 Staffordshire
350 Stockport Academy Avondale High School Secondary Sep-07 Stockport
351 North Shore Health Academy The Norton and Blakeston Schools  Secondary Sep-10 Stockton-on-Tees
352 Thornaby Academy Thornaby Community School Secondary Sep-10 Stockton-on-Tees
353 Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy Blurton High School Secondary Sep-10 Stoke on Trent
354  Co-operative Academy at Brownhills Brownhills Maths and Computing College Secondary Sep-10 Stoke on Trent
355 Debenham Church of England High School Debenham Church of England Voluntary Controlled High School Secondary 2011 Suffolk
356 Forest Academy Forest Community Primary school Primary 2010 Suffolk
357 Hartismere High School N/A Secondary 2010 Suffolk
358 Samuel Ward Academy Samuel Ward Arts and Technology College Secondary 2010 Suffolk
359 Castle View Enterprise Academy Castle View School A Specialist Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-09 Sunderland
360 Red House Academy Hylton Red House School Secondary Sep-09 Sunderland
361 Academy 360 Pennywell School All-through Sep-08 Sunderland
362 Cleves School N/A Primary 2010 Surrey
363 Swindon Academy Headlands All-through Sep-07 Swindon
364 Goddard Park Community Primary School N/A Primary 2010 Swindon
365 Droylsden Academy Droylsden School Mathematics and Computing College for Girls and Littlemoss High School for Boys Secondary Sep-09 Tameside
366 Audenshaw School N/A Secondary 2010 Tameside
367 New Charter Academy Stamford High School and Hartshead Sports College Secondary Sep-08 Tameside
368 Abraham Darby Academy Abraham Darby Specialist School for Performing Arts Secondary Sep-08 Telford and Wrekin
369 Madeley Academy Madeley Court School Secondary Apr-07 Telford and Wrekin
370 Ormiston Park Academy Belhus Chase Specialist Humanities College Secondary Sep-09 Thurrock
371 Gateway Academy The Gateway Community College Secondary Sep-06 Thurrock
372 The Ockenden Academy The Ockendon School Secondary 2011 Thurrock
373 Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy Churston Ferrers Grammar School Secondary 2011 Torbay
374 Torquay Boys' Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Torbay
375 Urmston Grammar School N/A Secondary 2010 Trafford
376 Park Road Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Trafford
377 Wellacre Technology College N/A Secondary 2011 Trafford
378 Wellington School N/A Secondary 2011 Trafford
379 Outwood Grange Academy Outwood Grange College of Technology Secondary Sep-09 Wakefield
380 Wakefield City Academy Wakefield City High School A Specialist Maths and Computing College Secondary 2011 Wakefield
381 Grace Academy Darlaston Darlaston Community Science College Secondary Sep-09 Walsall
382 Park Hall Infant Academy Park Hall Infant school Primary 2010 Walsall
383 Shelfield Community Academy Shelfield Sport and Community College Secondary Jan-09 Walsall
384 The Walsall City Academy T P Riley Community School Secondary Sep-03 Walsall
385 Roger Ascham Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Waltham Forest
386 Yardley Primary School N/A Primary 2011 Waltham Forest
387 Walthamstow Academy The McEntee School Secondary Sep-06 Waltham Forest
388 Ashcroft Technology Academy ADT College Secondary Sep-07 Wandsworth
389 Nuneaton Academy Alderman Smith School, Manor Park Community School Secondary Sep-10 Warwickshire
390 The Sir Robert Woodard Academy Boundstone Community College Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
391 Shoreham Academy King's Manor Community College Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
392 The Littlehampton Academy Littlehampton Community School Secondary Sep-09 West Sussex
393 Midhurst Rother College Midhurst Grammar School Secondary Jan-09 West Sussex
394 King Solomon Academy N/A All-through Sep-07 Westminster
395 Paddington Academy North Westminster Community School Secondary Sep-06 Westminster
396 Westminster Academy  North Westminster Community School Secondary Sep-06 Westminster
397 Pimlico Academy Pimlico School Secondary Sep-08 Westminster
398 The Wellington Academy Castledown School Secondary Sep-09 Wiltshire
399 Hardenhuish School N/A Secondary 2010 Wiltshire
400 Lavington School N/A Secondary 2011 Wiltshire
401 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls N/A Secondary 2011 Wiltshire
402 Sarum Academy Salisbury High School Secondary Sep-10 Wiltshire
403 Birkenhead High School Academy Birkenhead High School All-through Sep-09 Wirral
404 University Academy of Birkenhead.  Park High Rock Ferry High Secondary Jan-11 Wirral
405 South Wolverhampton and Bilston Academy Parkfield High School Secondary Sep-09 Wolverhampton
406 North East Wolverhampton Academy The Northicote School and Pendeford Business and Enterprise College Secondary Sep-10 Wolverhampton
407 Tudor Grange Academy Worcester Elgar Technology College Secondary Sep-09 Worcestershire
408 Eastbourne Church of England Academy Eastbourne Comprehensive School Sep-07